Balrampur

Amendment to the Sector Officers appointed for the Assembly election

Amendment to the Sector Officers appointed for the Assembly election

Balrampur 

Keeping in view the smooth operation of the Assembly Election 2018, according to instructions given by Election Commission, Balrampur-Ramanujganj District's Assembly Area No.-06 Pratappur, Vidhan Sabha Area No. 07, Ramanujganj, District Collectorate and District Election Officer appointed by Shri Hiralal Nayak Sector officers have been amended. According to the order issued by Collector and District Election Officer Mr. Hiralal Nayak, for the Sector No. 01 of Vidhan Sabha Area No.-06 Pratappur, Chief Municipal Officer, Mr. Bhupinder Singh, Executive Engineer for Water Resources Mr. Umakant Ramtekar, Sector No. 03 for Sector No. 02 Executive Engineer Water Resources Shri Umashankar Ram, Chief Municipal Officer for Sector No. 04 Mr. Blrapur Mr. GR Rathore, Assistant Engineer for Sector No. 05, Public Health Mechanic Mr. Ellisius Toppo, SDO for Sector No. 06 Agriculture Mr. Ravinsal Sudhir Kuzur, Assistant Director for Agriculture Sector No. 07, Mr. Roshan Kumar Ogre, Program Coordinator for Sector No. 08, Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Dr. K.R. Sahu, Assistant Development Block Officer, Ramanujganj, Shri Girish Narayan Tiwari for Sector No. 09, For the sector no. 10, Specialist Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Shri Anil Kumar Sonpakar, Specialty Specialist Krishi Vigyan Kendra for Sector No. 11, Shri Manish Kumar Arya, Sector No. 12 for Specialty Specialist Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Shri Pandu Ram Pacra, Sector No. 13 Assistant Land Conservation Officer Shri Ajay KumarSub-Engineer Water Resources for Sector No. 14, Mr. Ramesh Kumar Rai, Deputy Engineer for Water Resources, Shri Pancham Banjera, Sector No. 15, Deputy Engineer Water Resources Mr. Rajkumar Pakra, Sector No. 17 for Deputy Engineer, Water Resources Shri Rajendra Prasad Singh has been appointed by Deputy Engineer Water Resources Shri Raven Singh Netam for Sector No. 18. Assistant Engineer Shri Nand Ram Bhagat for Sector No. 02, Sub Engineer for Water Resources, Sector No. 03, Deputy Commissioner, Water Resources Department, Shri Arun Kumar Tiwari, Sector No., for the Sector No. 01 of Ramanujganj, 04 Sub-Divisional Officer Public Works Department for Mr. Toran Lal Thakur, veterinary doctor Mr. Abhishek Pandey for Sector No. 05 Central Sector vet Mr. Punit Tirki to No. 06,Veterinary doctor Dr. Ramlakhan Ram for Sector No. 07, veterinary doctor for the Sector no. 08, Shri Vishnu Dayal, veterinary doctor Dr. D.N. Deputy Commissioner for Water Resources, Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tripathi, Assistant Engineer for Sector No. 11, Water Resources Mr. Vijay Kumar Shrivastav, Deputy Engineer Water Resources for Sector No. 12, Sudhanshu Kumar Verma, Assistant Engineer for Sector No. 13, Water Resources Shri Satinder Vishwakarma, Deputy Engineer Water Resources for Sector No. 14, Dinesh Kumar Bhagat, Sector No. 15 for Deputy Engineer Water Resources Shri Ramnarayan Patel, Assistant Engineer for Water Resources Shri Brijesh Kumar Dwivedi, Assistant Engineer for Water Resources Shri Azad Mohammad Khan, Sector No. 18 for Sector No. 16, Assistant Engineer for Water Resources Shri Ramji Pataria, Sector No. 19, Assistant Engineer Water Resources for Sector No. 19 Assistant Engineer for Sub-Engineer Water Resources Shri Vidyadhar Tripathi, Sector No. 21 for Mr. Prem Kumar Lakra, Sector No. 20 Rural Engineering Service Mr. Anil Kumar Mishra,Assistant Engineer Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana for Sector No. 22, Shri Narendra Kumar Wasnik, Assistant Engineer for Sector No. 23, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana Shri Dilip Kumar Minj, Deputy Engineer, Public Health Engineering Mr. Ramesh Khalkho, Sector No. 25 for Sector No. 24 Deputy Engineer Public Health Engineering Mr. Chhokodi Lal Kori, Deputy Engineer for Public Sector No. 26 Vasayan Mechanical Mr. C. R. Ram Gupta, Senior Agricultural Officer for Sector No. 27 Shri Chandan Singh Rathia,Senior Agricultural Officer Shri Rambhahali Ram for Sector No. 28, Senior Agricultural Officer for Sector No. 29 Shri Ramchandra Bhagat, Mr. Sukhnath Marab, Agriculture Development Officer for Sector No. 30, Senior Agriculture Officer for Sector No. 31 Shri Gokhan Khandekar, Sector No. 32 for Agriculture Development Officer, Shri Sohan Mai, Fisheries Inspector, Mr. Bhuneshwar Prasad for Sector 33, Sector Number.Ok fisheries inspector for 34 Mr. Tilochn Kumar Mirche,Horticulture Development Officer Mr. Prem Sagar Ram for Sector No. 35, Horticulture Development Officer Mr. Liladhar Pakra for Sector No. 36, Deputy Engineer Public Works Department for Sector No. 37, Hublail Ahind for Sector No. 38, Deputy Engineer Public Works Department for Sector No. 38 Mr. Benzamin Tirki, Deputy Engineer Public Works Department for Sector No. 39, Mr. Jyotish Kumar Tigga, North Zone Sector No. 40 Engineer Water Resources Shri Narayan Prasad Dahariya has been appointed.

Assistant Engineer for Water Resources Shri Mahendra Kumar Sadityya, Sector No. 02, for the Sector No. 01 of Samari, Assistant Engineer for Water Resources, Shri Sanjay Kumar Graykar, Deputy Engineer Water Resources for Sector No. 03, Shri Ashish Jagat, Sector No. Assistant Professor Ramesh Khairwar for 04, Assistant Professor for Sector No. 05, Mr. Piyush Tande, Sector No. 06 A. Assistant Professor Shyam Babu Singh,For District Sector no 07, District Project Officer, Public Education Committee, Shri C. N. Sports Officer for Ram, Sector No. 08 Shri Premendra Bahadur Singh, Assistant Engineer for the Sector No. 09, Electricity Shri Sukhlal Baghel, Assistant Engineer Krida Shri Suman Kishore Kinda for Sector No. 10, Deputy Engineer for Sector No. 11, Water Resources Mr. Seshamani Tiwari, Assistant Labor Officer, Shri Nitesh Vishwakarma for Sector No. 12,Assistant Engineer for Sector No. 13, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana Shri Krishna Murari Chowdhary, Sub Divisional Officer for Sector No. 14, Public Works Department, Mr. Lavanya Floral Paraganiah, Assistant Project Officer for Sector No. 15, Shri Vinod Gupta, Sector No. 16 for Sub-Division Divisional Officer Public Works Department, Shri Ram Kumar Dhruv,Assistant Director for Sector No. 17, Shri Manish Pawar, Assistant Director for Sector No. 18, Mr. Peter Suman Tigga, District Employment Officer for Sector No. 18, Mr. Jai Bahadur, Pat Medical Assistant for Sector No. 19, Assistant Engineer for Sector No. 20, Water Resources Department, Shri. Assistant Engineer for Sylvester Minj, Sector No. 21, Assistant Engineer for Water Resources Department, Vijay Jamanik, Sector No. 22 Resources Shri Bhavani Prasad Chdhad, Assistant Commissioner for Sector No. 23, Shri B.K. Rajput, Assistant Engineer for Junk Manager, Shri Pramod Kumar Jangade, Sector No. 25 for Sector No. 24, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana, Shri R.K. Mr. Vikas Kumar Tiwari, Deputy Engineer, Rural Engineering Service for Sector No. 26, Mr. Yogendra Singh, Mineral Officer for Sector No. 27, Mr. P.R. Khandelwal,Deputy Engineer Public Health Mechanic Mr. Shravan Singh for Sector No. 29, Deputy Engineer for Health Sector No. 30, Mr. Rajesh Pandey for Sector No. 30, Deputy Engineer for Health Sector No. 31, Mr. Parimal Tiwari, Sector No. 32, Deputy Engineer People for Sector No. 32 Health Minister Shri Bhimraam Dimension, senior agriculture officer for sector 33, Shri Narasimha Bhagat,Senior agriculture officer for sector no. 34, Mr. Vinod Kumar Tiwari, Senior Agriculture Officer for Sector No. 35 Shri Shyamlal Kanwar, Assistant Section Officer for Agriculture Development Officer, Shri Gyan Das Banjare, Sector No. 37 for Sector No. 36, Public Works Department, Mr. Syam Fishery inspection for Mohammed Khan, Sector No. 38, Mr. Ravishankar, Director, Garden Development Officer for Sector No. 39 Ri Tikeshhwar Diwakar Ram,For Senior Area Development Officer, Mr. Dilip Kumar Singh, Senior Garden Development Officer, Sector No. 40, Deputy Superintendent, Panchayat, Shri S. S. Department for Education Sector 42, Education Department, Mr. Anil Tiwari, Deputy Engineer Public Works Department for Sector No. 43, Mr. Rajendra Kumar Pakra, Sector No. 44 for Deputy Engineer Public Works Department, Mr. Purander Kumar Pakra, Sector No. 45 Assistant Fisheries Officer Mr. Siddharth Prasad Shukla,Deputy Engineer Public Works Department for Sector No. 46, Jitendra Kumar Gupta, Deputy Engineer Public Works Department for Sector No. 47, Manoj Kumar Singh, Sector No. 48 for Deputy Engineer Public Works Department, Shri Ram Kumar Bundi and Sector No. 49 Deputy Engineer Water Resources Mr. Hanif Ahmed Ansari has been appointed. Similarly, Assistant Professor Mr. Agustin Kuzur, Mr. Shani Dhari, Mr. Mukesh Pandey,Mr. Ramesh Patel, Mr. Satyanarayan Sahu, Mr. Nand Kishore Singh and Mr. Umesh Kumar Pandey, Deputy Engineer Mr. Asaf Tirkey, Senior Assistant Mr. Pramod Khamparia, Assistant Project Officer Mr. Omprakash Gupta, Development Officer, Mr. Vijay Kumar Choubey, Development Block Education Officer Mr. Jai Govind Tiwari and R.L. Patel, Assistant Development Block Education Officer, Shri Anil Kumar Dhru, Assistant Director of Park, Shri Patram Singh and Principal, Shri R.S. Agarwal has been appointed as Reserve Sector Officer.Collector and District Election Officer Mr. Hiralal Nayak has directed all the Sector Officers to visit the polling booths and collect the information in the given form and submit the report to the District Election Office through the Departmental Officer Revenue.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




LEAVE A COMMENT

Name
Mobile No
Email*
Your Comment *
Top